Back to top
Heena Powder
Heena Powder

Heena Powder

Price 110 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Heena Powder Specification

  • Usage
  • External use only
  • Application Method
  • Apply as a paste on hair or skin
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 years
  • Moisture
  • Not more than 5%
  • Product Type
  • Herbal Henna Powder
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Dosage
  • As per requirement
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Mix required quantity with water and apply evenly
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight
  • Packaging Size
  • 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg
  • Ingredients
  • 100% Natural Henna (Lawsonia inermis) leaves
  • Purity
  • 99% Pure & Natural
  • Skin Suitability
  • Gentle on skin, hypoallergenic
  • Allergen Information
  • No added chemicals or preservatives
  • Direction for Use
  • Mix with water or tea/coffee for enhanced color
  • Texture
  • Fine, smooth powder
  • pH Value
  • Neutral
  • Rinse Off
  • Easy to rinse with water
  • Color
  • Greenish Brown
  • Aroma
  • Earthy, natural scent
  • Suitable For
  • Hair care, Mehendi, Body Art
 

Heena Powder Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Certifications
  • ISO, USDA ORGANIC AND FSSAI
 

About Heena Powder



Discover the unrivaled, premier choice for natural beauty with our Top Trending Heena Powder! Famed for its purity, this 99% Pure & Natural powder is derived exclusively from 100% Lawsonia inermis leaves, ensuring an earthy aroma and ultra-fine texture. Grab Yours now to enjoy stunning greenish-brown color results for hair care, mehendi, and body art. Free from chemicals or preservatives, our henna is hypoallergenic, neutral in pH, and gentle on all skin types. Easily applied and effortlessly rinsed, it promotes hair growth and delivers natural coloring. Available in various convenient sizes, perfect for all ages. Exported from India with guaranteed quality.

Versatile Application and Exceptional Features

Heena Powder is ideal for a variety of uses, from enriching hair to creating dazzling body art. Simply mix the fine, greenish-brown powder with water, tea, or coffee to enhance coloration and achieve your preferred consistency. Its hypoallergenic, chemical-free formulation is gentle enough for all skin types, suited for external use and daily application. With a neutral pH and moisture level under 5%, this henna powder is designed for optimal color, easy rinsing, and minimal residue. Experience its multi-purpose versatility and natural benefits.


Sample Availability, Packaging, and Fast Delivery

Sample packets of our premier Heena Powder are available, allowing you to try before you commit. We offer secure shipping and a variety of packaging sizes: 100g, 250g, 500g, and 1kg to meet your needs. Orders are dispatched promptly, with express shipping and safe transportation ensuring products arrive intact and on time. Our packaging is designed to preserve freshness and potency, while efficient export logistics guarantee timely delivery across India and internationally.


FAQ's of Heena Powder:


Q: How do I use Heena Powder for hair coloring or body art?

A: To use, simply mix the desired amount of Heena Powder with water, tea, or coffee until you achieve a smooth paste. Apply evenly on hair or skin and allow it to set before rinsing off with water for lasting color.

Q: What are the main ingredients of this Heena Powder?

A: Our Heena Powder is made from 100% natural Lawsonia inermis (henna) leaves, containing no chemicals or preservatives for a truly pure and natural experience.

Q: When will my order be delivered and what are the shipping options?

A: We offer express and secure shipping options. Delivery time depends on your location but is generally prompt, ensuring your order reaches you safely and quickly.

Q: Where should I store the Heena Powder for maximum freshness?

A: Store the powder in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to maintain its quality, aroma, and effectiveness throughout its 2-year shelf life.

Q: What are the benefits of using this Heena Powder regularly?

A: Regular use helps promote hair growth, provides natural coloring, and is gentle on skin due to its pure ingredients. Its hypoallergenic formulation is suitable for all ages and skin types.

Q: Is a sample available before making a larger purchase?

A: Yes, sample packs are available so you can evaluate the quality and results before buying larger quantities.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Ayurveda Based Cosmetics Category

Hibiscus Powder

Hibiscus Powder

Price 800 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Moisture : Below 7%

Dosage Guidelines : Use as advised by healthcare provider

Packaging Size : 100 gm, 250 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg

Neem Powder

Neem Powder

Price 90 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Moisture : Below 5%

Dosage Guidelines : Consult your physician or follow recommended guidelines

Packaging Size : 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg and bulk

Multani Mitti Powder

Multani Mitti Powder

Price 100 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Moisture : Below 8%

Dosage Guidelines : Apply as needed, recommended 12 times per week

Packaging Size : 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Rose Petal Powder

Rose Petal Powder

Price 690 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Moisture : Below 8%

Dosage Guidelines : Use 12 teaspoons per application, or as recommended

Packaging Size : 100g, 200g, 500g, 1kg